Keith Urban
Keith Urban Profile Photo

Keith Urban

Famous As
Country music singer
Birth Name
Keith Lionel Urban
Birth Date
Oct 26, 1967
Birth Place
Whangarei, New Zealand
Keith Urban Trivia
  1. He and Nicole Kidman won the 8th spot on Forbes' list of Hollywood's 20 Top-Earning Couples, earning $25 million between June 1, 2007 and June 1, 2008.

  2. Having his and wife Nicole Kidman's clothing line, called "Hank Evie," unveiled for sale in February 2008.

  3. Involving in a minor motorcycle accident on October 1, 2007 while headed to an Alcoholics Anonymous meeting in Sydney.