Kate Walsh Profile
Kate Walsh Profile Photo

Kate Walsh

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Kathleen Erin Walsh
Birth Date
Oct 13, 1967
Birth Place
San Jose, California, USA
Famous As
Actress
Popular for
As Dr. Addison Montgomery-Shepherd on TV series "Grey's Anatomy" (2005)
Birth Name
Kathleen Erin Walsh
Birth Date
Oct 13, 1967
Birth Place
San Jose, California, USA
Height
5' 10"
Nationality
American
Education
  • Attended Catalina High school in Tucson, Arizona
  • Attended the University of Arizona
Brother
Sean, Joe
Spouse
Alex Young (film executive, 1-Sep-07 - 5-Feb-10)
Relation
Neil Andrea (2009), Chris Case (writer, 2011 - 2015)
Kate Walsh Video Gallery

Funny Billionare Boyfriend Fragrance Commercial

video

Introduces the 2010 CTS Sport Wagon Cadillac

video