Kate Walsh
Kate Walsh Profile Photo

Kate Walsh

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Kathleen Erin Walsh
Birth Date
Oct 13, 1967
Birth Place
San Jose, California, USA
Kate Walsh Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Outstanding Featured Actress in a Play "If I Forget" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Favorite TV Drama Actress - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series Grey's Anatomy (2005) (TV) Ellen Pompeo, Katherine Heigl, Justin Chambers, Isaiah Washington
2007 W Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series Grey's Anatomy (2005) (TV) Patrick Dempsey, Katherine Heigl, Isaiah Washington
2006 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series Grey's Anatomy (2005) (TV) Sandra Oh, Ellen Pompeo, Katherine Heigl