Jude Law
Jude Law Profile Photo

Jude Law

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
David Jude Heyworth Law
Birth Date
Dec 29, 1972
Birth Place
Lewisham, London, England, UK
Jude Law Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
Sherlock Holmes 3 Dr. John Watson - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Captain Marvel Walter Lawson / Mar-Vell - -
The Nest - - -
The Rhythm Section - - -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Rainy Day in New York - - -
Fantastic Beasts: The Crimes of Grindelwald Albus Dumbledore - -
Vox Lux Celeste's manager - -
Title Star As Genre Info
King Arthur: Legend of the Sword Vortigern - aka "Knights of the Roundtable: King Arthur"
Neo Yokio Charles (voice) TV -
The Young Pope Lenny Belardo TV aka "Il giovane papa"
Title Star As Genre Info
Genius Thomas Wolfe - -
The Roof And Yet Another Fan - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Spy Bradley Fine - aka "Susan Cooper"
Title Star As Genre Info
Black Sea Captain Robinson - -
The Gentlemen's Wager Jude Law - -
The Grand Budapest Hotel Young Writer - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Connection Englishman - -
Dom Hemingway Dom Hemingway - -
Side Effects Dr. Jonathan Banks - aka "The Bitter Pill"
Title Star As Genre Info
Anna Karenina Aleksei Karenin - -
Rise of the Guardians Pitch (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
360 Michael Daly - -
Contagion Alan Krumwiede - -
Hugo Hugo's father - -
Sherlock Holmes: A Game of Shadows Dr. John Watson - aka "Sherlock Holmes 2"
Title Star As Genre Info
Repo Men Remy - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Rage Minx - -
Sherlock Holmes Dr. John Watson - -
The Imaginarium of Doctor Parnassus Imaginarium Tony #2 - -
Title Star As Genre Info
My Blueberry Nights Jeremy - -
Sleuth Milo Tindle - -
Title Star As Genre Info
All the King's Men Jack Burden - -
Breaking and Entering Will - -
The Holiday Graham - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Alfie Alfie - -
Closer Dan - -
I Heart Huckabees Brad Stand - aka I Love Huckabees
Lemony Snicket's A Series of Unfortunate Events Lemony Snicket (voice) - -
Sky Captain and the World of Tomorrow Joe 'Sky Captain' Sullivan - -
The Aviator Errol Flynn - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Cold Mountain Inman - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Road to Perdition Harlen Maguire - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Artificial Intelligence: AI Gigolo Joe - aka A.I. Artificial Intelligence
Enemy at the Gates Vassili Zaitsev - aka Duell - Enemy at the Gates (Germany)
Title Star As Genre Info
Love, Honour and Obey Jude - aka Love, Honor and Obey
Title Star As Genre Info
eXistenZ Ted Pikul - aka eXistenZ (France)
Presence of Mind Secretary - aka Celo, El (Spain)
The Talented Mr. Ripley Dickie Greenleaf - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Final Cut Jude - -
Music From Another Room Danny - -
The Wisdom of Crocodiles Steven Grlscz - aka Immortality
Title Star As Genre Info
Bent Stormtrooper - -
Gattaca Jerome Eugene Morrow - -
Midnight in the Garden of Good and Evil Billy Carl Hanson - -
Wilde Lord Alfred 'Bosie' Douglas - aka Oscar Wilde
Title Star As Genre Info
I Love You, I Love You Not Ethan - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Shot at Dawn Private Harry Farr TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Shopping Billy - -
The Crane Young Man 1 - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Marshal Bruno TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Families Nathan Thompson TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Tailor of Gloucester Mayor's Stableboy TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Ragged Child Anthony Ashley-Cooper, Clerk of the Court TM -