Jude Law
Jude Law Profile Photo

Jude Law

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
David Jude Heyworth Law
Birth Date
Dec 29, 1972
Birth Place
Lewisham, London, England, UK
Jude Law Trivia
  1. Ranked 5th in Cosmopolitan Magazine's "Eligible Eleven" poll in August 2007.

  2. Named the 5th Britain's Best-Dressed Man by GQ Magazine in April 2007.

  3. He, along with Sienna Miller, was placed at the 5th rank in America's Star Magazine poll of the Tackiest Couple of 2005.

  4. Voted the 8th Hollywood's Hottest Dad in a poll held by In Touch Magazine in December 2005.

  5. Won the Best Actor award at the Elle Style Awards, held in Camden's Roundhouse in London on February 13, 2007.