Jimmie Allen Profile
Jimmie Allen Profile Photo

Jimmie Allen

Famous As
Singer, songwriter
Birth Name
James Edward Allen
Birth Date
Jun 18, 1986
Birth Place
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.
Famous As
Singer, songwriter
Popular for
Single "Best Shot" (2018) was the second most-added song to country music radio playlists from the week of its release
Birth Name
James Edward Allen
Birth Date
Jun 18, 1986
Birth Place
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.
Nationality
American
Spouse
Alexis Gale (since 27-May-21)
Daughter
Naomi Betty (b. 01-Mar-20)
Jimmie Allen Video Gallery

Freedom Was a Highway (Feat. Brad Paisley)

video

Home Sweet Hometown (Visualizer with Lyrics) [Feat. LANCO]

video

On the Day I Die (Feat. The Shires)

video

Freedom Was a Highway (Live from the 56th ACM Awards) [Feat. Brad Paisley]

video

What Does Christmas Mean (Feat. Louis York, The Shindellas & Lester)

video

Freedom Was a Highway (Lyric Video) [Feat. Brad Paisley]

video