James Franco
James Franco Profile Photo

James Franco

Famous As
Actor, producer
Birth Name
James Edward Franco
Birth Date
Apr 19, 1978
Birth Place
Palo Alto, California, USA
James Franco Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
Multiple Man Jamie Madrox - -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Boy Named Shel - - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Arctic Justice: Thunder Squad Lemmy (voice) - -
Drunken Fireworks Alden McCausland - -
Future World - - -
The Game Mystery - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Actors Anonymous Jake Lamont - -
Alien: Covenant Branson - -
Blood Surf Metalhead Troy - -
High School Lover - - -
Kin - - -
Mississippi Requiem - - -
The Deuce Vincent Martino / Frankie Martino (Identical Twin brothers) TV -
The Institute Dr. Cairn - -
The Long Home Dallas Hardin - -
The Mad Whale - - -
The Vault Ed Maas - -
Title Star As Genre Info
11.22.63 Jake Epping TV -
Black Dog, Red Dog Leo - -
Burn Country Lindsay - aka "The Fixer"
Goat Mitch - -
King Cobra Joe - -
Mother, May I Sleep with Danger? Director - -
Sausage Party Druggie (voice) - -
The Disaster Artist Tommy Wiseau - -
The Heyday of the Insensitive Bastards Conrad - -
Why Him? Laird Mayhew - -
Zeroville Vikar - -
Title Star As Genre Info
I Am Michael Michael Glatze - -
In Dubious Battle Mac McLeod - -
Memoria Mr. Wyckoff - -
Queen of the Desert Henry Cadogan - -
Rant Buster 'Rant' Casey - -
The Adderall Diaries Stephen Elliott - -
The Little Prince The Fox (voice) - -
Wild Horses Ben Briggs - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Beautiful People Jay Sebring - -
Every Thing Will Be Fine Tomas Eldan - -
Franco: A Documentary Himself - -
Good People Tom Reed - -
The Interview Dave Skylark - -
The Labyrinth (voice) - -
The Sound and the Fury Benjy Compson - -
True Story Christian Longo - -
Yosemite Phil - -
Title Star As Genre Info
As I Lay Dying Darl Bundren - -
Child of God Jerry - -
Homefront Gator Bodine - -
Interior. Leather Bar. James - -
James Franco's 40 Minutes James - -
Lovelace Hugh Hefner - -
Oz: The Great and Powerful Oscar Diggs / Oz - -
Palo Alto (2014) Mr. B - -
Richard Peter Johnson James Franco - -
Sal Milton Katselas - -
The Color of Time C.K. Williams - aka "Tar"
The Iceman Marty Freeman - -
The Mindy Project Paul Leotard TV -
Third Person Rick - -
This Is the End James Franco - aka "Jay and Seth vs the Apocolapyse"
Title Star As Genre Info
About Cherry Francis - -
Hollywood Heights Osbourne Silver TV -
Maladies James - -
Spring Breakers Alien - -
The Letter Tyrone - aka "The Stare"
Title Star As Genre Info
Rise of the Planet of the Apes Will Rodman - aka "Caesar: Rise of the Apes"
The Broken Tower Hart Crane - -
Your Highness Fabious - -
Title Star As Genre Info
127 Hours Aron Ralston - -
Date Night Taste - -
Eat, Pray, Love David Piccolo - -
Howl Allen Ginsberg - -
Shadows & Lies William Vincent - aka "William Vincent"
Title Star As Genre Info
General Hospital Franco TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Milk Scott Smith - -
Pineapple Express Saul Silver - -
Title Star As Genre Info
An American Crime Dennis - -
Camille Silias - -
Finishing the Game: The Search for a New Bruce Lee Rob Force - aka Finishing the Game
Good Time Max Max - -
In the Valley of Elah Sgt. Dan Carnelli - -
Spider-Man 3 New Goblin / Harry Osborn - aka Spider-Man 3: The IMAX Experience
Title Star As Genre Info
Annapolis Jake Huard - -
Flyboys Blaine Rawlings - -
Grasshopper Travis - -
The Dead Girl Derek - -
Tristan & Isolde Tristan - aka Tristan + Isolde
Title Star As Genre Info
Fool's Gold (2005) Brent - -
The Ape Harry Walker - -
The Great Raid Captain Prince - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Spider-Man 2 Harry Osborn - aka Spider-Man 2: The IMAX Experience
Title Star As Genre Info
Mean People Suck Casey - -
The Car Kid - - -
The Company Josh - aka The Company - Das Ensemble (Germany)
Title Star As Genre Info
Blind Spot Danny - -
City by the Sea Joey - aka The Suspect
Deuces Wild Tino - aka Deuces Wild - Wild in den Straben (Germany)
Mother Ghost Skateboarder guy - -
Sonny Sonny Phillips - -
Spider-Man Harry Osborn - -
You Always Stalk the Ones You Love - - -
Title Star As Genre Info
James Dean James Dean/Narrator TM -
Some Body Apartment Guy 3 - -
Title Star As Genre Info
At Any Cost Mike TM -
If Tomorrow Comes Devin - -
Whatever It Takes Chris Campbell - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Freaks and Geeks Daniel Desario TV -
Never Been Kissed Jason Way - -
To Serve and Protect Matt Carr TM aka Family Shield