Imogen Poots
Imogen Poots Profile Photo

Imogen Poots

Famous As
Actress, model
Birth Name
Imogen Gay Poots
Birth Date
Jun 5, 1989
Birth Place
London, England, UK
Imogen Poots Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
Castle in the Ground - - -
Title Star As Genre Info
I Know This Much Is True Joy Hanks TV -
The Art of Self-Defense Anna - -
Vivarium - - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Friday's Child Joan - -
Mobile Homes Ali - -
Serial Dater Jane - -
Y: The Last Man Hero Brown TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Friday's Child Joan - -
Have Had Grace - -
I Kill Giants Karen - -
Killing for Love Herself - -
Sweet Virginia Lila - -
The Sleeping Shepherd Karoline - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Das Versprechen Elizabeth Haysom (voice) - -
Popstar: Never Stop Never Stopping Ashley - -
Roadies Kelly Ann TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Country Called Home Ellie - -
Frank & Lola Lola - -
Green Room Amber - -
Knight of Cups Della - -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Long Way Down Jess Crichton - -
Need for Speed Julia Maddon - -
She's Funny That Way Isabella Patterson - aka "Squirrels to the Nuts"
That Awkward Moment Ellie - aka "Are We Officially Dating?"
The Laureate Laura Riding - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Filth Amanda Drummond - -
Jimi: All Is by My Side Linda Keith - -
The Look of Love Debbie Raymond - aka "The King of Soho"
Title Star As Genre Info
A Late Quartet Alexandra Gelbart - -
Comes a Bright Day Mary Bright - -
Greetings from Tim Buckley Allie - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Fright Night Amy Peterson - -
Rule Number Three Rachel - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Bouquet of Barbed Wire Prue Sorenson TV -
Centurion Arian - -
Chatroom Eva - -
Christopher and His Kind Jean Ross TM -
Jane Eyre Blanche Ingram - -
Waking Madison Alexis - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Cracks Poppy - -
Solitary Man Allyson Karsch - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Me and Orson Welles Lorelei Lathrop - -
Miss Austen Regrets Fanny Knight TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
28 Weeks Later... Tammy - -
Wish Jane - -
Title Star As Genre Info
V for Vendetta Young Valerie - aka "V for Vendetta: The IMAX Experience"