Iman Shumpert Profile
Iman Shumpert Profile Photo

Iman Shumpert

Famous As
Professional basketball player
Birth Name
Iman Asante Shumpert
Birth Date
Jun 26, 1990
Birth Place
Oak Park, Illinois, USA
Famous As
Professional basketball player
Popular for
Won an NBA championship with the Cleveland Cavaliers in 2016
Birth Name
Iman Asante Shumpert
Birth Date
Jun 26, 1990
Birth Place
Oak Park, Illinois, USA
Height
6' 5"
Nationality
American
Education
  • Attended Oak Park and River Forest High School, in Oak Park, Illinois
  • Attended Georgia Institute of Technology
Father
Odis
Mother
L'Tanya
Spouse
Teyana Taylor (singer-actress, since 2016)
Daughter
Iman Tayla Shumpert Jr. (b. 16-Dec-15)
Iman Shumpert Video Gallery

Love Her (Feat. Teyana Taylor)

video

What Can I Do

video

Finessin

video

My Way

video

Promised (Feat. Teyana Taylor)

video

Anarchy (Feat. XVRHLDY)

video