Hugo Weaving
Hugo Weaving Profile Photo

Hugo Weaving

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Hugo Wallace Weaving
Birth Date
Apr 4, 1960
Birth Place
Austin, Nigeria
Hugo Weaving Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
Loveland - - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Black 47 Hannah - -
Mortal Engines - - -
Patrick Melrose Patrick Melrose's Father TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Jasper Jones Mad Jack Lionel - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Hacksaw Ridge Tom Doss - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Strangerland Detective David Rae - -
The Dressmaker Sergeant Farrat - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Healing Senior Officer Matt Perry - -
Manny Gets Censored Narrator (voice) - -
The Hobbit: The Battle of the Five Armies Elrond - aka "The Hobbit: There and Back Again"
The Mule Croft - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Mystery Road Johnno - -
The Turning Bob Lang - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Cloud Atlas Bill Smoke / Nurse Noakes / Old Georgie / Haskell Moore / Tadeusz Kesselring - -
The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey Elrond - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Captain America: The First Avenger Johann Schmidt/Red Skull - -
Happy Feet Two Noah the Elder (voice) - -
Oranges and Sunshine Jack - -
Transformers: Dark of the Moon Megatron (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Legend of the Guardians: The Owls of Ga'Hoole Noctus/Grimble (voice) - aka Guardians of Ga'Hoole
Title Star As Genre Info
Last Ride Kev - -
The Wolfman Det. Aberline - aka The Wolf Man
Title Star As Genre Info
The Tender Hook McHeath - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Key Man Vincent - -
Transformers Megatron (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Happy Feet Noah the Elder (voice) - -
The Lord of the Rings: The Battle for Middle-Earth II The Voice of The Battle for Middle-earth II (voice) VG -
V for Vendetta V - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Little Fish Lionel Dawson - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Everything Goes Ray - -
Peaches Alan - -
Title Star As Genre Info
After the Deluge Martin Kirby TV -
Enter the Matrix Agent Smith VG -
Horseplay Narrator (voice) - -
The Lord of the Rings: The Return of The King Elrond - aka The Return of the King
The Matrix Reloaded Agent Smith - -
The Matrix Revolutions Agent Smith - aka The Matrix Revolutions: The IMAX Experience (USA: IMAX version
Title Star As Genre Info
The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers Elrond - aka The Two Towers
Title Star As Genre Info
Russian Doll Harvey - -
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring Elrond - aka The Fellowship of the Ring
The Old Man Who Read Love Stories Rubicondo - aka Viejo que leia novelas de amor, El (Spain)
Title Star As Genre Info
The Magic Pudding Bill Barnacle - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Little Echo Lost Echo Man - -
Strange Planet Steven - -
The Matrix Agent Smith - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Babe: Pig in the City Rex the Male Sheepdog - -
Bedrooms and Hallways Jeremy - -
The Interview Eddie Rodney Fleming - -
The Kiss Barry - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Frontier Governor Arthur TV -
Halifax f.p: Isn't It Romantic Det. Sgt. Tom Hurkos TM -
True Love and Chaos Morris - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Bite Jack Shannon TV -
Wild Australia: The Edge Narrator - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Babe Rex the Male Sheepdog - aka Babe, the Gallant Pig
Bordertown Kenneth Pearson TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Exile Innes - -
The Adventures of Priscilla, Queen of the Desert Anthony 'Tick' Belrose/Mitzi Del Bra - -
What's Going On, Frank? Strange Packer in Supermarket - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Frauds Jonathan Wheats - -
Reckless Kelly Sir John - -
Seven Deadly Sins Lust TV -
The Custodian Det. Church - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Road to Alice Morris - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Proof Martin - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Almost Jake - aka Wendy Cracked a Walnut
Title Star As Genre Info
Bangkok Hilton Richard Carlisle TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Dadah Is Death Geoffrey Chambers TM aka Deadly Decision
The Dirtwater Dynasty Richard Eastwick TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Melba Charles Armstrong TV -
The Right Hand Man Ned Devine - -
Title Star As Genre Info
For Love Alone Johnathan Crow - -
Sky Pirates Thug - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Bodyline: It's Not Just Cricket Douglas Jardine TV aka Bodyline
Title Star As Genre Info
The City's Edge Andy White VI aka The Running Man
Title Star As Genre Info
Maybe This Time Student 2 TV -