Anna Silk Profile
Anna Silk Profile Photo

Anna Silk

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Anna Catherine Silk
Birth Date
Jan 31, 1974
Birth Place
Fredericton, New Brunswick, Canada
Famous As
Actress
Popular for
As Bo in "Lost Girl" (2010)(TV)
Birth Name
Anna Catherine Silk
Birth Date
Jan 31, 1974
Birth Place
Fredericton, New Brunswick, Canada
Height
5' 5"
Nationality
Canadian
Hair Color
Brown
Eye Color
Honey Brown
Education
  • Graduated from St. Thomas University in Fredericton in 1997, with a Bachelor of Arts in Psychology degree
Father
Peter Silk
Mother
Ilkay Silk
Sister
Mandy Silk (musician)
Spouse
Seth Cooperman (since Dec-2009)
Son
Samuel Jerome Cooperman (b. May-2013)
Anna Silk Video Gallery

NicoDerm Commercial

video