Gotye Profile
Gotye Profile Photo

Gotye

Famous As
Singer, musician
Birth Name
Wouter De Backer
Birth Date
May 21, 1980
Birth Place
Bruges, Belgium
Famous As
Singer, musician
Popular for
Album "Like Drawing Blood" (2006)
Birth Name
Wouter De Backer
Birth Date
May 21, 1980
Birth Place
Bruges, Belgium
Nationality
Australian
Gotye Video Gallery

Smoke and Mirrors (Live Visuals)

video

What Do You Want?

video

Seven Hours With a Backseat Driver

video

Giving Me a Chance

video

Save Me

video

State of the Art

video