Tony Bennett Profile
Tony Bennett Profile Photo

Tony Bennett

Famous As
Jazz singer
Birth Name
Anthony Dominick Benedetto
Birth Date
Aug 3, 1926
Birth Place
Astoria, Queens, NYC
Famous As
Jazz singer
Popular for
Single "Because of You" (1951)
Birth Name
Anthony Dominick Benedetto
Birth Date
Aug 3, 1926
Birth Place
Astoria, Queens, NYC
Height
5' 7.5
Nationality
American
Education
  • Dropped out of New York's High School of Industrial Art, studied music and painting
Spouse
Patricia Beech (11-Feb-52 - Dec 1971), Sandra Grant (actress, 29-Dec-71 - 1984), Susan Crow (former educator, since 21-Jun-07)
Son
Danny Bennett (musician), Daegal
Daughter
Antonia Bennett (jazz singer, b. 7-Apr-78), Joanna Bennett
Tony Bennett Video Gallery

Night and Day (Feat. Lady GaGa)

video

My Favorite Things

video

Dream Dancing (Feat. Lady GaGa)

video

I've Got You Under My Skin (Feat. Lady GaGa)

video

I Concentrate on You (Feat. Lady GaGa)

video

Love for Sale (Feat. Lady GaGa)

video