Father John Misty Profile
Father John Misty Profile Photo

Father John Misty

Famous As
Musician
Birth Name
Joshua Michael Tillman
Birth Date
May 3, 1981
Birth Place
USA
Famous As
Musician
Popular for
Album "Fear Fun" (2012)
Birth Name
Joshua Michael Tillman
Birth Date
May 3, 1981
Birth Place
USA
Height
6' 2"
Nationality
American
Education
  • Attended Nyack College in New York
Spouse
Emma Elizabeth Garr (photographer)
Father John Misty Video Gallery

Things It Would Have Been Helpful to Know Before the Revolution

video

The Night Josh Tillman Came to Our Apartment

video

Chateau Lobby #4 (in C for Two Virgins)

video

Funtimes in Babylon

video

I'm Writing a Novel

video

Nancy From Now On

video