Emily Deschanel Profile
Emily Deschanel Profile Photo

Emily Deschanel

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Emily Erin Deschanel
Birth Date
Oct 11, 1976
Birth Place
Los Angeles, California, USA
Famous As
Actress
Popular for
As Dr. Temperance 'Bones' Brennan in TV series "Bones" (2005)
Birth Name
Emily Erin Deschanel
Birth Date
Oct 11, 1976
Birth Place
Los Angeles, California, USA
Height
5' 9"
Nationality
American
Hair Color
Dark Blonde
Eye Color
Blue
Education
  • Graduated from Boston University's Professional Actors Training Program with a Bachelor of Fine Arts in Theater
Father
Caleb Deschanel
Mother
Mary Jo Deschanel
Sister
Zooey Deschanel (actress, b. 18-Jan-80)
Spouse
David Hornsby (writer/actor, since 25-Sep-10)
Son
Henry Hornsby (b. 21-Sep-11), (b. 8-Jun-15)
Emily Deschanel News and Articles