Emily Deschanel
Emily Deschanel Profile Photo

Emily Deschanel

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Emily Erin Deschanel
Birth Date
Oct 11, 1976
Birth Place
Los Angeles, California, USA
Emily Deschanel Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Favorite TV Crime Drama Actress - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Favorite Crime Drama TV Actress - -
2015 N Favorite TV Duo Bones (2005) (TV) David Boreanaz
2013 N Favorite Dramatic TV Actress - -
2012 N Favorite TV Drama Actress - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 N Best Actress in a Series, Drama Bones (2005) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Choice TV Actress: Drama Bones (2005) (TV) -
2011 N Choice TV Actress: Drama Bones (2005) (TV) -
2007 N Choice TV Actress: Drama Bones (2005) (TV) -