Elle King Profile
Elle King Profile Photo

Elle King

Famous As
Singer
Birth Name
Tanner Elle Schneider
Birth Date
Jul 3, 1989
Birth Place
Los Angeles, California, USA
Famous As
Singer
Popular for
Single "Ex's & Oh's" (2014)
Birth Name
Tanner Elle Schneider
Birth Date
Jul 3, 1989
Birth Place
Los Angeles, California, USA
Height
5' 6"
Nationality
American
Education
  • Graduated from Elisabeth Irwin High School
  • Attended University of the Arts, Philadelphia, studied Painting and Film
Father
Mother
London King
Spouse
Andrew Ferguson (2016-2017)
Relation
Jim (engaged)
Elle King Video Gallery

Baby Outlaw (Live)

video

Little Bit of Lovin' (Live)

video

Naturally Pretty Girls (Live)

video

Shame (Performance Version)

video

Good Thing Gone (Live)

video

Shame

video