Otis Redding Profile
Otis Redding Profile Photo

Otis Redding

Famous As
Deep soul singer
Birth Name
Otis Ray Redding, Jr.
Birth Date
Sep 9, 1941
Birth Place
Dawson, Georgia, USA
Famous As
Deep soul singer
Popular for
Single "(Sittin' on) the Dock of the Bay" (1968)
Birth Name
Otis Ray Redding, Jr.
Birth Date
Sep 9, 1941
Birth Place
Dawson, Georgia, USA
Height
6' 1"
Nationality
American
Spouse
Zelma Atwood (August 1961 - 10-Dec-67, his death)
Otis Redding Video Gallery

Hard to Handle (Lyric Video)

video

These Arms of Mine

video

(Sittin' On) The Dock of the Bay

video