Eddie Murphy
Eddie Murphy Profile Photo

Eddie Murphy

Famous As
Actor and comedian
Birth Name
Edward Regan Murphy
Birth Date
Apr 3, 1961
Birth Place
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Eddie Murphy Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
Coming 2 America Prince Akeem Joffer - aka "Coming to America 2"
Title Star As Genre Info
Dolemite is My Name Rudy Ray Moore - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Bo the Bull Bo Jr (voice) - aka "The Eddie Murphy Project"
Title Star As Genre Info
Triplets - - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Beverly Hills Cop IV Axel Foley - -
Mr. Church Henry Church - aka "Cook"
Title Star As Genre Info
Beverly Hills Cop Det. Axel Foley TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Thousand Words Jack McCall - -
Shrek's Thrilling Tales Donkey VI -
Title Star As Genre Info
Tower Heist Slide - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Shrek Forever After Donkey (voice) - aka Shrek Goes Fourth
Title Star As Genre Info
Imagine That Evan - aka Me & Olivia
Title Star As Genre Info
Meet Dave Dave Ming Chang - aka Starship Dave
Title Star As Genre Info
Norbit Norbit - -
Shrek the Third Donkey - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Dreamgirls James "Thunder" Early - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Far Far Away Idol Donkey VI -
Shrek 2 Donkey - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Daddy Day Care Charlie Hinton - -
Shrek 4-D Donkey - aka Shrek 3-D
The Haunted Mansion Jim Evers - aka Disney's The Haunted Mansion
Title Star As Genre Info
I Spy Kelly Robinson - aka I-Spy
Showtime Officer Trey Sellars - -
The Adventures of Pluto Nash Pluto Nash - aka Pluto Nash
Title Star As Genre Info
Dr. Dolittle 2 Dr. John Dolittle - aka DR2
Shrek Donkey - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Nutty Professor II: The Klumps Professor Sherman Klump - aka The Klumps
Title Star As Genre Info
Bowfinger Kit Ramsey/Jiffernson 'Jiff' Ramsey - -
Life Rayford Gibson - -
The PJs Thurgoode Orenthal Stubbs TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Doctor Dolittle Dr. John Dolittle - -
Holy Man G - -
Mulan Mushu the Demoted One - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Metro Insp. Scott Roper - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Nutty Professor Professor Sherman Klump - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Vampire in Brooklyn Maximillian/Preacher Pauly/Guido - aka Wes Craven's Vampire In Brooklyn
Title Star As Genre Info
Beverly Hills Cop III Det. Axel Foley - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Dangerous: The Short Films Pharaoh VI aka Michael Jackson - Dangerous: The Short Films
Title Star As Genre Info
Boomerang Marcus Graham - -
The Distinguished Gentleman Thomas Jefferson Johnson - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Another 48 Hrs. Reggie Hammond - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Harlem Nights Quick - -
What's Alan Watching? - TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Coming to America Prince Akeem/Clarence/Randy Watson/Saul - aka Prince in New York
Title Star As Genre Info
Beverly Hills Cop II Det. Axel Foley - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Golden Child Chandler Jarrell - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Best Defense Lieutenant T.M. Landry - -
Beverly Hills Cop Det. Axel Foley - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Trading Places Billy Ray Valentine - -
Title Star As Genre Info
48 Hrs. Reggie Hammond - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Saturday Night Live Various TV aka SNL 25