Eddie Murphy
Eddie Murphy Profile Photo

Eddie Murphy

Famous As
Actor and comedian
Birth Name
Edward Regan Murphy
Birth Date
Apr 3, 1961
Birth Place
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Eddie Murphy Trivia
  1. Ranked 4th in Forbes' annual list of Hollywood's Most Overpaid Stars in 2009.

  2. Chosen 3rd on Forbes' list of Hollywood's Best Paid Actors, raking in an estimated $55 million between June 1, 2007 through June 1, 2008.