David Cook Profile
David Cook Profile Photo

David Cook

Famous As
Singer, songwriter
Birth Name
David Roland Cook
Birth Date
Dec 20, 1982
Birth Place
Houston, Texas, USA
Famous As
Singer, songwriter
Popular for
Winner of 7th season "American Idol"
Birth Name
David Roland Cook
Birth Date
Dec 20, 1982
Birth Place
Houston, Texas, USA
Height
6' 2"
Nationality
American
Education
  • Graduated from Blue Springs High School, Missouri, USA
  • Attended University of Central Missouri, in Warrensburg, Missouri, USA
Father
Stan Cook
Mother
Beth Foraker
Brother
Adam Cook (older, d. 2-May-09), Andrew Cook (younger)
Relation
Kimberly Caldwell (singer, 2008)
David Cook Video Gallery

Soul of a Man (Kinky Boots Acoustic Performance)

video

Ghost Magnetic (Lyric Video)

video

Gimme Heartbreak (Lyric Video)

video

Broken Windows (Lyric Video)

video

Criminals

video

Criminals (Lyric Video)

video