David Cook
David Cook Profile Photo

David Cook

Famous As
Singer, songwriter
Birth Name
David Roland Cook
Birth Date
Dec 20, 1982
Birth Place
Houston, Texas, USA
David Cook Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 N Choice Music: Breakout Artist - -
2009 N Choice Music Album Male Artist "David Cook" -
2008 W Choice TV: Male Reality/Variety Star American Idol (2008) (TV) -