Paula Abdul Profile
Paula Abdul Profile Photo

Paula Abdul

Famous As
Pop singer, choreographer
Birth Name
Paula Julie Abdul
Birth Date
Jun 19, 1962
Birth Place
San Fernando, California, USA
Famous As
Pop singer, choreographer
Popular for
American Idol judge
Birth Name
Paula Julie Abdul
Birth Date
Jun 19, 1962
Birth Place
San Fernando, California, USA
Height
5' 2"
Nationality
American
Education
  • Graduated from Van Nuys High School in 1980
  • Attended California State University Northridge, majored in TV and radio broadcasting
Father
Harry Abdul
Mother
Lorraine Rykiss (nee Rykiss)
Sister
Wendy (older)
Spouse
Emilio Estevez (actor-director, 29-Apr-92 - May 1994), Brad Beckerman (sportswear designer, 24-Oct-96 - 1998)
Relation
Arsenio Hall (actor-comedian), J.T. Torregiani (restaurateur, 2007 - April 2008)
Paula Abdul Video Gallery

Check Yourself (Avon Breast Cancer Crusade)

video

Rush, Rush

video

Straight Up

video

My Love Is for Real

video

Opposites Attract

video

Cold Hearted

video