Charlie Sheen
Charlie Sheen Profile Photo

Charlie Sheen

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Carlos Irwin Estevez
Birth Date
Sep 3, 1965
Birth Place
New York City, USA
Charlie Sheen Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Favorite TV Actor - -
2009 N Best Actor in Comedy (Year in Television) Two and a Half Men (2003) (TV) -
2008 W Outstanding Male Performance in a Comedy Television Series Two and a Half Men (2003) (TV) -
2002 N Outstanding Actor in a Television Series Spin City (1996) -
2001 N Outstanding Actor in a Television Series Spin City (1996) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 N Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series Two and a Half Men (2003) (TV) -
2008 N Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series Two and a Half Men (2003) (TV) -
2007 N Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series Two and a Half Men (2003) (TV) -
2006 N Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series Two and a Half Men (2003) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series - Musical or Comedy Two and a Half Men (2003) -
2005 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series - Musical or Comedy Two and a Half Men (2003) -
2002 W Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series - Musical or Comedy Spin City (1996) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 N Favorite TV Actor Two and a Half Men (2003) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Favorite TV Comedy Actor - -
2009 N Favorite Male TV Star - -
2008 N Favorite Male TV Star - -
2007 N Favorite Male Television Star - -
2006 N Favorite Male Television Star - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Worst Screen Combo Scary Movie 5 (2013) Lindsay Lohan
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Comedy Series Two and a Half Men (2003) (TV) -
2005 N Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Comedy Series Two and a Half Men (2003) -
2000 N Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Theatrical Motion Picture Being John Malkovich (1999) Orson Bean, John Cusack, Cameron Diaz
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 N Choice TV Actor: Comedy Two and a Half Men (2003) (TV) -
2008 N Choice TV Actor: Comedy Two and a Half Men (2003) (TV) -
2007 N Choice TV Actor: Comedy Two and a Half Men (2003) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1994 W Motion Picture; At 7021 Hollywood Blvd. - -
Year * Category Works Shared
1989 W Theatrical Motion Picture Young Guns (1988) John Fusco (producer), Christopher Cain (producer), Lou Diamond Phillips (actor)