Channing Tatum Profile
Channing Tatum Profile Photo

Channing Tatum

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Channing Matthew Tatum
Birth Date
Apr 26, 1980
Birth Place
Cullman, Alabama, USA
Famous As
Actor
Popular for
As Jason Lyle in "Coach Carter" (2005)
Birth Name
Channing Matthew Tatum
Birth Date
Apr 26, 1980
Birth Place
Cullman, Alabama, USA
Height
6' 1"
Nationality
American
Hair Color
Brown
Eye Color
Green
Education
  • Attended Gaither High School
  • Graduated from Tampa Catholic High School in 1998
  • Attended Military school in Mississippi
Father
Glenn M. Tatum
Mother
Kay (nee Faust)
Brother
Christopher Anderson (older, step)
Sister
Paige Tatum (older)
Spouse
Jenna Dewan (actress, 11-Jul-09 - 2018)
Daughter
Everly Tatum (b. 31-May-13)
Channing Tatum Video Gallery

The Dick Graze (Feat. Jillian Bell)

video

(I Wanna) Channing All Over Your Tatum [Feat. Jamie Foxx, Miley Cyrus, Jimmy Kimmel]

video

Mountain Dew Commercial

video

Pepsi Commercial

video