Joseph Gordon-Levitt Profile
Joseph Gordon-Levitt Profile Photo

Joseph Gordon-Levitt

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Joseph Leonard Gordon-Levitt
Birth Date
Feb 17, 1981
Birth Place
Los Angeles, California, USA
Famous As
Actor
Popular for
As Tommy Solomon in "3rd Rock from the Sun" (1996 - 2001) (TV)
Birth Name
Joseph Leonard Gordon-Levitt
Birth Date
Feb 17, 1981
Birth Place
Los Angeles, California, USA
Height
5' 10"
Nationality
American
Hair Color
Dark Brown
Eye Color
Brown
Education
  • Attended Columbia University, NY, studied French
  • Graduated from Van Nuys High School, Los Angeles in 1999
Father
Dennis Levitt
Mother
Jane Gordon
Brother
Daniel Levitt (b. 1974)
Spouse
Tasha McCauley (Fellow Robots co-founder and CEO, since 20-Dec-14)
Relation
Julia Stiles (actress, split)
Son
(b. 15-Aug-15), (b. Jun-2017)
Joseph Gordon-Levitt Video Gallery

Don't Frack My Mother (Feat. Sean Lennon, Yoko Ono, and Artists Against Fracking)

video