Robert Hoffman Profile
Robert Hoffman Profile Photo

Robert Hoffman

Famous As
Actor, dancer, choreographer
Birth Name
Robert James Hoffman III
Birth Date
Sep 21, 1980
Birth Place
Gainesville, Florida, USA
Famous As
Actor, dancer, choreographer
Popular for
As Chase Collins in "Step Up 2 the Streets" (2008)
Birth Name
Robert James Hoffman III
Birth Date
Sep 21, 1980
Birth Place
Gainesville, Florida, USA
Height
6' 2"
Nationality
American
Education
  • Attended the Alabama School of Fine Arts, majored in dance
Father
Robert Jr
Mother
Charlotte
Brother
Chris (younger)
Sister
Ashley, Lauren (all younger)