Amanda Holden Profile
Amanda Holden Profile Photo

Amanda Holden

Famous As
Media personality, actress, television presenter, singer
Birth Name
Amanda Louise Holden
Birth Date
Feb 16, 1971
Birth Place
Bishop's Waltham, England, UK
Famous As
Media personality, actress, television presenter, singer
Popular for
As Sarah Trevanion on ITV's "Wild at Heart" (2006 - 2008)
Birth Name
Amanda Louise Holden
Birth Date
Feb 16, 1971
Birth Place
Bishop's Waltham, England, UK
Height
5' 4"
Nationality
British
Education
  • Graduated from Mountview Academy of Theatre Arts, London, England in 1992
  • Attended The Jellicoe Theatre in Poole
Father
Leslie Drew Collister
Mother
Judith Mary Harrison
Sister
Debbie (model, younger)
Spouse
Les Dennis (comedian, 4-Jun-95 - 18-Nov-03), Chris Hughes (music producer, since 11-Dec-08)
Relation
Neil Morrissey (actor, 2001)
Daughter
Alexa Louise Florence Hughes (b. 2006), Hollie Rose Hughes (b. 2012)
Amanda Holden Video Gallery

I Know Him So Well (Feat. Sheridan Smith)

video

With You

video

Over the Rainbow

video

Home for Christmas

video

Tesco Christmas Advertisement

video