Bob Saget Profile
Bob Saget Profile Photo

Bob Saget

Famous As
Comedian, actor
Birth Name
Robert Lane Saget
Birth Date
May 17, 1956
Birth Place
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Famous As
Comedian, actor
Popular for
As Danny Tanner in ABC's Sitkom "Full House" (1987-1995)
Birth Name
Robert Lane Saget
Birth Date
May 17, 1956
Birth Place
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Height
6' 4"
Nationality
American
Education
  • Graduated from Abington Senior High School in Abington, Pennsylvania
  • Attended Temple University
Father
Benjamin M. Saget
Mother
Rosalyn
Sister
Gay
Spouse
Sherri Kramer (writer, 1982-1997), Kelly Rizzo (since 29-Oct-18)
Daughter
Aubrey, Lara, Jenny
Bob Saget Video Gallery

Stand-Up Comedy "That Ain't Right Part 1"

video

Stand-Up Comedy "That Ain't Right Part 2"

video

Stand-Up Comedy "The Aristocrats"

video