Audra McDonald
Audra McDonald Profile Photo

Audra McDonald

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Audra Ann McDonald
Birth Date
Jul 3, 1970
Birth Place
Berlin, Germany
Audra McDonald Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
Respect Barbara Franklin - aka "Untitled Aretha Franklin Biopic"
Title Star As Genre Info
The Good Fight Liz Lawrence TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Beauty and the Beast (2017) Garderobe - -
Hello Again Sally - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Lady Day at Emerson's Bar & Grill Lady Day TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Ricki and the Flash Maureen - -
Title Star As Genre Info
I Fought the Law Melanie Novak - -
Title Star As Genre Info
It Could Be Worse Sharon TV -
The Ordained Anthea TM -
The Sound of Music Live! Mother Abbess - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Sesame Street Chicken (singing voice) TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Rampart Sarah - -
Title Star As Genre Info
She Got Problems Audra McDonald - -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Raisin in the Sun Ruth Younger TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Great Performances Jenny Smith TV -
Private Practice Dr. Naomi Bennett TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Kidnapped Jackie Hayes TV -
The Bedford Diaries Professor Carla Bonatelle TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Live from Lincoln Center Clara TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Best Thief in the World Ruth - -
Title Star As Genre Info
It Runs in the Family Sarah Langley - aka Family Business
Mister Sterling Jackie Brock TV -
Partners and Crime - TM -
Tea Time with Roy & Sylvia Sylvia - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Wit Susie Monahan TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit Audrey Jackson TV aka Law & Order: SVU
The Last Debate Barbara Manning TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Annie Miss Grace Farrell TM -
Cradle Will Rock Blitzstein - 'Joe Worker' Singer - -
Having Our Say: The Delany Sisters' First 100 YearS Bessie in her 20s TM aka Having Our Say
Title Star As Genre Info
The Object of My Affection Wedding Singer - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Seven Servants - - -