Laura Benanti Profile
Laura Benanti Profile Photo

Laura Benanti

Famous As
Actress, singer
Birth Name
Laura Ilene Benanti
Birth Date
Jul 15, 1979
Birth Place
Kinnelon, New Jersey, USA
Famous As
Actress, singer
Popular for
As Louise in the 2008 broadway production of "Gypsy"
Birth Name
Laura Ilene Benanti
Birth Date
Jul 15, 1979
Birth Place
Kinnelon, New Jersey, USA
Height
5' 8"
Nationality
American
Hair Color
Brown
Eye Color
Blue
Education
  • Graduated from Kinnelon High School, New Jersey in 1997
Father
Martin Vidnovic
Mother
Linda Wonneberger
Spouse
Chris Barron (Spin Doctors lead singer, 25-Jul-05 - 2006), Steven Pasquale (actor, 16-Sep-07 - 2013), Patrick Brown (since 15-Nov-15)
Daughter
Ella Rose Benanti-Brown (b. 14-Feb-17)
Laura Benanti Video Gallery

The Secret Garden Part 4 (Feat. Steven Pasquale)

video

No One Is Alone (Live @ Rosie O'Donnell Show)

video