Amy Schumer Profile
Amy Schumer Profile Photo

Amy Schumer

Famous As
Comedienne, actress
Birth Name
Amy Beth Schumer
Birth Date
Jun 1, 1981
Birth Place
New York City, New York, USA
Famous As
Comedienne, actress
Popular for
As various roles in "Inside Amy Schumer" (TV)
Birth Name
Amy Beth Schumer
Birth Date
Jun 1, 1981
Birth Place
New York City, New York, USA
Height
5' 7"
Nationality
American
Education
  • Graduated from South Side High School in Rockville Centre, New York
  • Graduated from Towson University in 2003 with a degree in Theater
Father
Gordon Schumer
Mother
Sandra (nee Jones)
Brother
Jason Stein (musician)
Sister
Kimberly (younger, comedy writer-producer)
Spouse
Chris Fischer (chef, since 13-Feb-18)
Relation
Dolph Ziggler (professional wrestler), Anthony Jeselnik (comedian), Ben Hanisch (furniture designer)