Adam Driver Profile
Adam Driver Profile Photo

Adam Driver

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Adam Douglas Driver
Birth Date
Nov 19, 1983
Birth Place
San Diego, California, USA
Famous As
Actor
Popular for
As Adam Sackler in "Girls" (2012) (TV)
Birth Name
Adam Douglas Driver
Birth Date
Nov 19, 1983
Birth Place
San Diego, California, USA
Height
6' 3"
Nationality
American
Education
  • Graduated from Mishawaka High School in 2001
  • Attended the University of Indianapolis
  • Graduated from Juilliard in 2009, studied drama
Father
Joe Driver
Mother
Nancy (Needham) Wright
Spouse
Joanne Tucker (since 22-Jun-13)
Adam Driver Video Gallery