Maya Rudolph Profile
Maya Rudolph Profile Photo

Maya Rudolph

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Maya Khabira Rudolph
Birth Date
Jul 27, 1972
Birth Place
Gainesville, Florida, USA
Famous As
Actress
Popular for
As various cast in "Saturday Night Live" (2000-2008)
Birth Name
Maya Khabira Rudolph
Birth Date
Jul 27, 1972
Birth Place
Gainesville, Florida, USA
Height
5' 7"
Nationality
American
Hair Color
Brunette
Eye Color
Dark Brown
Education
  • Graduated from Crossroads School in Santa Monica, California in 1990
  • Graduated from the University of California at Santa Cruz with a BA in photography in 1995
Father
Richard Rudolph
Mother
Minnie Riperton (b. 8-Nov-47)
Brother
Mark Rudolph (music engineer)
Relation
Paul Thomas Anderson (director)
Son
Jack (b. 3-Jul-11)
Daughter
Pearl Bailey Anderson (b. 15-Oct-05), Lucille (b. 6-Nov-09), Minnie Ida Anderson (b. Sep-2013)
Maya Rudolph Video Gallery

Best Buy 'Judy' - Holiday TV Commercial

video