Amy Poehler
Amy Poehler Profile Photo

Amy Poehler

Famous As
Actress, comedian
Birth Name
Amy Meredith Poehler
Birth Date
Sep 16, 1971
Birth Place
Burlington, Massachusetts, USA
Amy Poehler Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Performance by an Actress Parks and Recreation (2009) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Voice Acting in an Animated Feature Production Inside Out (2015) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 W Best Actress in a Comedy Series Parks and Recreation (2009) (TV) -
2011 N Best Actress in a Comedy Series Parks and Recreation (2009) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Best Actress in a Comedy Series Parks and Recreation (2009) (TV) -
2013 N Best Actress in a Comedy Series Parks and Recreation (2009) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Outstanding Performer in an Animated Program The Mighty B! (2008) (TV) -
2009 N Outstanding Performer in an Animated Program The Mighty B! (2008) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series Parks and Recreation (2009) (TV) -
2012 N Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series Parks and Recreation (2009) (TV) -
2012 N Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series Parks and Recreation (2009) (TV) -
2011 N Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series Parks and Recreation (2009) (TV) -
2011 N Outstanding Comedy Series Parks and Recreation (2009) (TV) Michael Schur, Greg Daniels, Howard Klein (executive producers)
2010 N Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series Parks and Recreation (2009) (TV) -
2009 N Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series Saturday Night Live (2001) (TV) -
2008 N Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series Saturday Night Live (2001) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 W Best Actress in a TV Series, Comedy Parks and Recreation (2009) (TV) -
2013 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series - Comedy or Musical Parks and Recreation (2009) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best Spoken Word Album (Includes Poetry, Audio Books, & Storytelling) "Yes Please" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 W Best Virtual Performance Inside Out (2015) -
2014 N Best Cameo Performance Anchorman: The Legend Continues (2013) Tina Fey
2009 W Best WTF Moment Baby Mama (2008) - 'Peeing in the Sink' -
2009 N Best Comedic Performance Baby Mama (2008) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 W Favorite Voice from an Animated Movie Inside Out (2015) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Favorite Animated Movie Voice Inside Out (2011) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Favorite Comedic TV Actress - -
2010 N Favorite TV Comedy Actress - -
2009 N Favorite on Screen Match Up Baby Mama (2008) Tina Fey
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Outstanding Host for a Reality or Competition Program Making It (2018) (TV) Nick Offerman
2016 W Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series Saturday Night Live (2015) (TV) Tina Fey
2015 N Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series Parks and Recreation (2009) (TV) -
2014 N Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series Parks and Recreation (2009) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 N Performance in a TV Comedy Series Saturday Night Live (2001) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Actress in a Series, Comedy or Musical Parks and Recreation (2009) (TV) -
2014 N Actress in a Series, Comedy or Musical Parks and Recreation (2009) (TV) -
2012 N Actress in a Series, Comedy or Musical Parks and Recreation (2009) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Comedy Series Parks and Recreation (2009) (TV) -
2015 N Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Comedy Series Parks and Recreation (2009) (TV) -
2013 N Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Comedy Series Parks and Recreation (2009) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Choice Summer Movie Star: Female Inside Out (2011) -
2009 N Choice Comedian - -
2005 N Choice Comedian - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Individual Achievement in Comedy Parks and Recreation (2009) (TV) -
2013 N Individual Achievement in Comedy Parks and Recreation (2009) (TV) -
2012 N Individual Achievement in Comedy Parks and Recreation (2009) (TV) -
2011 N Individual Achievement in Comedy Parks and Recreation (2009) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W Television (On 3 December 2015, At 6767 Hollywood Blvd) - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W Best Animated Female Inside Out (2015) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W Comedy/Variety - Music, Awards, Tributes - Specials 71st Annual Golden Globe Awards (2014) Barry Adelman, Tina Fey, Seth Meyers
2013 N Comedy Series Parks and Recreation (2009) (TV) Megan Amram, Greg Daniels, Nate Dimeo
2013 N Episodic comedy "The Debate" (Parks and Recreation (2009) (TV)) -