Donald Glover Profile
Donald Glover Profile Photo

Donald Glover

Famous As
Actor, writer, rapper
Birth Name
Donald McKinley Glover
Birth Date
Sep 25, 1983
Birth Place
Edwards Air Force Base, California
Famous As
Actor, writer, rapper
Popular for
As Troy Barnes in "Community" (2009 - 2014) (TV)
Birth Name
Donald McKinley Glover
Birth Date
Sep 25, 1983
Birth Place
Edwards Air Force Base, California
Height
5' 9"
Nationality
American
Education
  • Attended DeKalb School of the Arts, Georgia
  • Attended Lakeside High School, DeKalb County, Georgia
  • Graduated from New York University with a degree in Dramatic Writing in 2006
Father
Donald Sr.
Mother
Beverly (nee Smith)
Brother
Stephen Glover (rapper-writer)
Relation
Michelle
Son
(b. 2017), (b. 2018)
Donald Glover Video Gallery

Summertime Magic (Audio)

video

This Is America

video

Redbone (Live)

video

Me and Your Mama (Pharos VR Version)

video

Sober

video

Telegraph Ave

video