Aubrey Plaza Profile
Aubrey Plaza Profile Photo

Aubrey Plaza

Famous As
Comedian, actress
Birth Name
Aubrey Christina Plaza
Birth Date
Jun 26, 1984
Birth Place
Wilmington, Delaware, USA
Famous As
Comedian, actress
Popular for
As Daisy in "Funny People" (2009)
Birth Name
Aubrey Christina Plaza
Birth Date
Jun 26, 1984
Birth Place
Wilmington, Delaware, USA
Height
5' 6"
Nationality
American
Hair Color
Brown
Eye Color
Honey Brown
Education
  • Graduated from Ursuline Academy, Wilmington, Delaware in 2002
  • Graduated from New York University's Tisch School of the Arts in 2006
Father
David Plaza
Mother
Bernadette
Sister
Natalie (older)
Relation
Jeff Baena (screenwriter/director, since 2011)