Alison Brie
Alison Brie Profile Photo

Alison Brie

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Alison Brie Schermerhorn
Birth Date
Dec 29, 1983
Birth Place
Hollywood, California, USA
Alison Brie Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Voice Acting in an Animated Television/Broadcast Production BoJack Horseman (2014) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Best Supporting Actress in a Comedy Community (2009) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Best Actress in a Comedy Series GLOW (2017) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series - Musical or Comedy GLOW (2017) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Actress in a Series, Comedy or Musical GLOW (2017) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Comedy Series GLOW (2017) (TV) -
2018 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series GLOW (2017) (TV) Betty Gilpin, Kate Nash, Ellen Wong
2009 W Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series Mad Men (2007) (TV) Jon Hamm, Elisabeth Moss, John Slattery