Home > Celebrity > W > Wes Bentley > Wes Bentley Filmography

Wes Bentley Filmography

Wes Bentley

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Wesley Cook Bentley

Birth Date :

September 04, 1978

Birth Place :

Jonesboro, Arkansas, USA

Claim to fame :

As Ricky Fitts in "American Beauty" (1999)
Pete's Dragon InfoPete's Dragon (2016)
stars as Jack


Broken Vows InfoBroken Vows (2015)
stars as Patrick


Amnesiac InfoAmnesiac (2015)
stars as Man


We Are Your Friends InfoWe Are Your Friends (2015)
stars as James


Final Girl InfoFinal Girl (2015)
stars as William


Knight of Cups InfoKnight of Cups (2015)
stars as Barry


After the Fall InfoAfter the Fall (2014) aka "Things People Do"
stars as Bill Scanlon


The Better Angels InfoThe Better Angels (2014) aka "The Green Blade Rises"
stars as Mr. Crawford


3 Nights in the Desert Info3 Nights in the Desert (2014)
stars as Travis


Open (2014) - TM
stars as Evan Foster


Interstellar InfoInterstellar (2014)
stars as Doyle


Welcome to Me InfoWelcome to Me (2014)
stars as Gabe Ruskin


Cesar Chavez InfoCesar Chavez (2014)
stars as Jerry Cohen


American Horror Story InfoAmerican Horror Story (2014) - TV
stars as Edward Mordrake


Pioneer InfoPioneer (2014)
stars as Mike


Rememory InfoRememory (2013)
stars as Man


Lovelace InfoLovelace (2013)
stars as Thomas - Photographer


The Hunger Games InfoThe Hunger Games (2012)
stars as Seneca Crane


The Time Being InfoThe Time Being (2012)
stars as Daniel


Hirokin: The Last Samurai InfoHirokin: The Last Samurai (2012)
stars as Hirokin


Hidden Moon (2012)
stars as Victor Brighton


Gone InfoGone (2012)
stars as Peter Hood


Rites of Passage InfoRites of Passage (2011)
stars as Benny


After-School Special (2011)
stars as Man


There Be Dragons InfoThere Be Dragons (2011)
stars as Manolo Torres


Jonah Hex InfoJonah Hex (2010)
stars as Adleman Lusk


The Tomb InfoThe Tomb (2010) aka "Ligeia"
stars as Jonathan Merrick


Dolan's Cadillac InfoDolan's Cadillac (2009)
stars as Robinson


The Last Word InfoThe Last Word (2008)
stars as Evan


Ghost Rider InfoGhost Rider (2007) aka Spirited Racer (Philippines: English title: review title)
stars as Black Heart


The Ungodly (2007) aka The Perfect Witness (USA: DVD title)
stars as Mickey Gravatski


Weirdsville InfoWeirdsville (2007)
stars as Royce


P2 InfoP2 (2007)
stars as Thomas


The Game of Their Lives (2005)
stars as Walter Bahr


The Four Feathers (2002)
stars as Jack Durrance


Soul Survivors (2001)
stars as Matt


The Claim (2000) aka Redemption (France)
stars as Dalglish


The White River Kid (1999) aka White River
stars as White River Kid


American Beauty (1999)
stars as Ricky Fitts


Beloved (1998)
stars as Schoolteacher's Nephew


Three Below Zero (1998)
stars as Julian


Serendipity Lane (1995)
stars as Lonnie


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Miley Cyrus
2015 MTV Video Music Awards - Press Room
Aug 30, 2015
Taylor Swift
2015 MTV Video Music Awards - Arrivals
Aug 30, 2015
Paris Hilton
Paris Hilton at A Photocall
Aug 28, 2015
Jenelle Evans
Jenelle Evans Arrives at Los Angeles International Airport
Aug 28, 2015
Adam Levine, Maroon 5
Adam Levine Leaves The Doctors Office
Aug 28, 2015
Darius Rucker
Darius Rucker Performs at NBC Toyota Summer Concert Series 2015
Aug 28, 2015
Celine Dion
Celine Dion Returns to The Colosseum
Aug 27, 2015