Home > Celebrity > T > Tyler Perry

Tyler Perry

Tyler Perry

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Emmitt R. Perry, Jr.

Birth Date :

September 13, 1969

Birth Place :

New Orleans, Louisiana, USA

Claim to fame :

As Daddy' Charles/Mable 'Madea Simmons in "Diary of a Mad Black Woman" (2002)

Picture Gallery


Tyler Perry in 2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party - tyler-perry-2014-vanity-fair-oscar-party-04
Tyler Perry in 2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party - tyler-perry-2014-vanity-fair-oscar-party-03
Tyler Perry in 2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party - tyler-perry-2014-vanity-fair-oscar-party-02
Tyler Perry in 2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party - tyler-perry-2014-vanity-fair-oscar-party-01
Tyler Perry in The 86th Annual Oscars - Red Carpet Arrivals - tyler-perry-86th-annual-oscars-01
Tyler Perry in 2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party - tyler-perry-2014-vanity-fair-oscar-party-05
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Recommended Links