Home > Celebrity > W > Wentworth Miller > Wentworth Miller Filmography

Wentworth Miller Filmography

Wentworth Miller

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, screenwriter

Birth Name :

Wentworth Earl Miller III

Birth Date :

June 02, 1972

Birth Place :

Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire

Claim to fame :

As Michael Scofield in Fox Network's TV series "Prison Break" (2005)
Resident Evil: The Final Chapter InfoResident Evil: The Final Chapter (2016) aka "Resident Evil 6"
stars as Chris Redfield


The Flash InfoThe Flash (2014) - TV
stars as Leonard Snart / Captain Cold


The Loft InfoThe Loft (2014)
stars as Luke Seacord


Prison Break: The Conspiracy (2010) - VG
stars as Michael Scofield (voice)


Resident Evil: Afterlife InfoResident Evil: Afterlife (2010)
stars as Chris Redfield


Prison Break: The Final Break (2009) - VI
stars as Michael Scofield


Joan of Arcadia (2005) - TV
stars as Ryan Hunter


Stealth InfoStealth (2005)
stars as EDI (voice)


Prison Break InfoPrison Break (2005) - TV
stars as Michael Scofield


The Confession (2005)
stars as The Prisoner / Tom


The Human Stain InfoThe Human Stain (2003) aka Couleur du mensonge, La (France)
stars as Young Coleman Silk


Underworld InfoUnderworld (2003)
stars as Dr. Adam Lockwood


Dinotopia (2002) - TV
stars as David Scott


Room 302 (2001)
stars as Server #1


Popular (2000) - TV
stars as Adam Rothschild-Ryan


Romeo and Juliet (2000) - VI
stars as Paris


Time of Your Life (1999) - TV
stars as Nelson


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Adam Levine, Maroon 5
Adam Levine Leaves The Doctors Office
Aug 28, 2015
Darius Rucker
Darius Rucker Performs at NBC Toyota Summer Concert Series 2015
Aug 28, 2015
Paris Hilton
Paris Hilton at A Photocall
Aug 28, 2015
Jenelle Evans
Jenelle Evans Arrives at Los Angeles International Airport
Aug 28, 2015
Pierce Brosnan
Pierce Brosnan Seen Arriving for Jimmy Kimmel Live
Aug 27, 2015
Celine Dion
Celine Dion Returns to The Colosseum
Aug 27, 2015
Amber Rose, Blac Chyna
Amber Rose and Blac Chyna Meet and Greet Sunglass
Aug 27, 2015