Home > Celebrity > W > Wentworth Miller > Wentworth Miller Profile

Wentworth Miller Profile

Wentworth Miller

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, screenwriter

Birth Name :

Wentworth Earl Miller III

Birth Date :

June 02, 1972

Birth Place :

Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire

Claim to fame :

As Michael Scofield in Fox Network's TV series "Prison Break" (2005)

Wentworth Miller Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor, screenwriter

Popular for

As Michael Scofield in Fox Network's TV series "Prison Break" (2005)

Wentworth Miller Personal Fact


Birth Name

Wentworth Earl Miller III

Birth Date

June 02, 1972

Birth Place

Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire

Height

6' 1"

Nationality

American

Eye Color

Heterochromia

Education

  • Attended Midwood High School in Brooklyn, New York
  • Graduated from Quaker Valley High in 1990
  • Graduated from Princeton University with a degree in English Literature

Wentworth Miller Family


Father

Wentworth Earl Miller II

Mother

Roxann

Sister

Gillian (younger, lawyer), Leigh (younger)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Wentworth Miller Pictures


2008 FOX All Star TCA Party At The Pier
Fox All-Star Party - Arrivals
Bravo Supershow 2008 - Red Carpet Arrivals
Fox All-Star Party - Arrivals
Entertainment Weekley's 5th Annual Pre-Emmy Party
Out and About at Comic-Con 2010 - Day 3
Out and About at Comic-Con 2010 - Day 3
Bravo Supershow 2008 - Red Carpet Arrivals
Fox All-Star Party - Arrivals