Home > Celebrity > W > Wentworth Miller > Wentworth Miller Awards

Wentworth Miller Awards

Wentworth Miller

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, screenwriter

Birth Name :

Wentworth Earl Miller III

Birth Date :

June 02, 1972

Birth Place :

Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire

Claim to fame :

As Michael Scofield in Fox Network's TV series "Prison Break" (2005)

Academy of Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror Films, USA


2015

Won Saturn Award
category Best Guest Performance in a Television Series for The Flash (2014) (TV)

2006

Got nomination for Saturn Award
category Best Actor on Television for Prison Break (2005) (TV)

Black Reel Awards


2004

Got nomination for Black Reel
category Film: Best Actor for The Human Stain (2003)

2004

Got nomination for Black Reel
category Film: Best Breakthrough Performance for The Human Stain (2003)

Golden Globes, USA


2006

Got nomination for Golden Globe
category Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series - Drama for Prison Break (2005) (TV)

Teen Choice Awards


2008

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice TV Actor: Action Adventure for Prison Break (2005) (TV)

2007

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice TV Actor: Drama for Prison Break (2005) (TV)

2006

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category TV - Choice Actor for Prison Break (2005) (TV)

2006

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category TV - Choice Breakout Star for Prison Break (2005) (TV)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Wentworth Miller Pictures


"Max Payne" Hollywood Premiere - Arrivals
2008 FOX All Star TCA Party At The Pier
2014 TrevorLive Los Angeles Benefit - Arrivals
Bravo Supershow 2008 - Red Carpet Arrivals
Fox All-Star Party - Arrivals
Entertainment Weekley's 5th Annual Pre-Emmy Party
Wentworth Miller in Town for The FOX TV Upfront
2008 FOX Upfront - Arrivals
Fox All-Star Party - Arrivals