Home > Celebrity > T > Topher Grace > Topher Grace Awards

Topher Grace Awards

Topher Grace

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Christopher John Grace

Birth Date :

July 12, 1978

Birth Place :

New York City, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Eric Forman in TV series "That '70s Show" (1998-2006)

MTV Movie Awards


2008

Got nomination for MTV Movie Award
category Best Villain for Spider-Man 3 (2007)

National Board of Review, USA


2004

Won NBR Award
category Best Breakthrough Performance by an Actor for In Good Company (2004)

Screen Actors Guild Awards


2001

Won Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by the Cast of a Theatrical Motion Picture for Traffic (2000)
shared with Catherine Zeta-Jones; Michael Douglas; Benjamin Bratt

Teen Choice Awards


2007

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Movie: Rumble (Spider-Man & New Goblin vs. Venom & Sandman) for Spider-Man 3 (2007)
shared with James Franco; Thomas Haden Church; Tobey Maguire

2007

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Movie: Villain for Spider-Man 3 (2007)

2004

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Movie Actor - Comedy for Win a Date with Tad Hamilton! (2004)

2004

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice TV Actor - Comedy for That '70s Show (1998) (TV)

2004

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Movie Liplock for Win a Date with Tad Hamilton! (2004)
shared with Kate Bosworth

2004

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Movie Hissy Fit for Win a Date with Tad Hamilton! (2004)

2003

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice TV Actor - Comedy for That '70s Show (1998) (TV)

2002

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category TV - Choice Actor, Comedy for That '70s Show (1998) (TV)

2001

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category TV - Choice Actor

2000

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category TV - Choice Actor for That '70s Show (1998) (TV)

Young Artist Awards


1999

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Performance in a TV Series - Young Ensemble for That '70s Show (1998) (TV)
shared with Ashton Kutcher; Wilmer Valderrama; Mila Kunis
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Topher Grace Pictures


Spider-Man 3 Movie Premiere - New York City - Arrivals
2nd Annual The Art of Elysium Heaven Gala - Arrivals
Spider-Man 3 Rome Premiere - Red Carpet
2012 Vanity Fair Oscar Party - Arrivals
Spider-Man 3 Movie Premiere - New York City - Arrivals
2012 Vanity Fair Oscar Party - Arrivals
The 63rd Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals
Relativity Media Presents The Premiere of "Take Me Home Tonight"
2nd Annual The Art of Elysium Heaven Gala - Arrivals