Home > Celebrity > T > Tom Cruise > Tom Cruise Profile

Tom Cruise Profile

Tom Cruise

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, producer

Birth Name :

Thomas Cruise Mapother IV

Birth Date :

July 03, 1962

Birth Place :

Syracuse, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Joel Goodsen in "Risky Business" (1983)

Tom Cruise Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor, producer

Popular for

As Joel Goodsen in "Risky Business" (1983)

Tom Cruise Personal Fact


Birth Name

Thomas Cruise Mapother IV

Birth Date

July 03, 1962

Birth Place

Syracuse, New York, USA

Height

5' 7"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Packanack School in Wayne, New Jersey
  • Graduated from Glen Ridge High School, New Jersey in 1980
  • Attended St. Xavier High School in Louisville, Kentucky
  • Attended the Neighborhood Playhouse in New York City

Tom Cruise Family


Father

Thomas Mapother III (d. Jan 1984)

Mother

Mary Lee Pfeiffer

Sister

Lee Anne DeVette (older, his publicist), Marian Mapother (older, teacher), Cass Mapother (younger, restaurateur)

Spouse

Mimi Rogers (actress, 9-May-87 - 4-Feb-90), Nicole Kidman (actress, 24-Dec-90 - 8-Aug-01), Katie Holmes (actress, 18-Nov-06 - 20-Aug-12)

Relation

Melissa Gilbert (actress, 1982), Rebecca De Mornay (actress, 1983 - 1985), Penelope Cruz (actress, 2001 - Jan 2004), Sofia Vergara (model/actress, 2005)

Son

Connor Anthony Kidman Cruise (adopted, b. 17-Jan-95)

Daughter

Isabella Jane Kidman Cruise (adopted b. 22-Dec-92), Suri Cruise (b. 18-Apr-06)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Tom Cruise Pictures


The Jameson Empire Awards 2014 - Arrivals
The Jameson Empire Awards 2014 - Arrivals
The Jameson Empire Awards 2014 - Arrivals
New York Premiere of Edge of Tomorrow - Arrivals
World Premiere of Edge of Tomorrow - Arrivals
New York Premiere of Edge of Tomorrow - Arrivals
Tom Cruise Arrives at Kansai International Airport
World Premiere of Edge of Tomorrow - Arrivals
Edge of Tomorrow Paris Premiere - Arrivals