Home > Celebrity > T > Taylor Hicks

Taylor Hicks

Taylor Hicks

Profile


Famous as :

Soul singer

Birth Name :

Taylor Reuben Hicks

Birth Date :

October 06, 1976

Birth Place :

Birmingham, Alabama, USA

Claim to fame :

Winner of the 5th season of American Idol

Biography


Raised in a suburban area of Hoover, Alabama since he was eight, Taylor Hicks started playing music after he bought his first harmonica at the age 16 and then taught himself how to play blues harp. Having a difficult childhood due to the divorce of his parents, he turned himself into soul and blues music genre in a bid to find solace.

Picture Gallery


Taylor Hicks in American Idol Finale Results Show Live - Arrivals - hicks-psy-american-idol-finale-results-show-live-01
Taylor Hicks in Premiere of FilmDistrict's Parker - taylor-hicks-premiere-parker-03
Taylor Hicks in Premiere of FilmDistrict's Parker - taylor-hicks-premiere-parker-02
Taylor Hicks in Premiere of FilmDistrict's Parker - taylor-hicks-premiere-parker-01
Taylor Hicks in 2012 American Country Awards - Arrivals - alaina-hicks-2012-american-country-awards-01
Taylor Hicks in 2012 American Country Awards - Arrivals - alaina-hicks-2012-american-country-awards-02
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Recommended Links