Home > Celebrity > T > Taylor Hicks > Taylor Hicks Trivia

Taylor Hicks Trivia

Taylor Hicks

Profile


Famous as :

Soul singer

Birth Name :

Taylor Reuben Hicks

Birth Date :

October 06, 1976

Birth Place :

Birmingham, Alabama, USA

Claim to fame :

Winner of the 5th season of American Idol
His hair started turning gray by the time he was 14.
Released his autobiography, titled "Heart Full of Soul."
Named the Best-Mannered Man of 2006 in a poll compiled by the National League of Junior Cotillions, an etiquette and social training program that involves thousands of young people in the United States.
Chosen as the Krewe of Endymion's grand marshal for the 2007 Carnival season.
Topped People magazine's "Hottest Bachelor" list (June 2006).
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Taylor Hicks Pictures


Hollywood and Highland Tree Lighting Concert 2010
2012 American Country Awards - Arrivals
2007 Clive Davis Pre-Grammy Awards Party
American Idol Finale Results Show Live - Arrivals
Hollywood and Highland Tree Lighting Concert 2010
Premiere of FilmDistrict's Parker
Premiere of FilmDistrict's Parker
Hollywood and Highland Tree Lighting Concert 2010
Hollywood and Highland Tree Lighting Concert 2010