Home > Celebrity > T > Taylor Hicks > Taylor Hicks Profile

Taylor Hicks Profile

Taylor Hicks

Profile


Famous as :

Soul singer

Birth Name :

Taylor Reuben Hicks

Birth Date :

October 06, 1976

Birth Place :

Birmingham, Alabama, USA

Claim to fame :

Winner of the 5th season of American Idol

Taylor Hicks Claim to Fame


Famous as

Soul singer

Popular for

Winner of the 5th season of American Idol

Taylor Hicks Personal Fact


Birth Name

Taylor Reuben Hicks

Birth Date

October 06, 1976

Birth Place

Birmingham, Alabama, USA

Height

6' 1"

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Dark brown/black

Education

  • Attended Berry High School, Alabama
  • Graduated from Hoover High School, Alabama in 1995
  • Attended Auburn University, majored in Business, Communications and Marketing
  • Graduated from the University of Alabama at Birmingham

Taylor Hicks Family


Father

Brad Hicks

Mother

Pamela Dickinson Hicks

Brother

Sean (half-brother)

Relation

Caroline Lyders (anchor, May 2007)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Taylor Hicks Pictures


Hollywood and Highland Tree Lighting Concert 2010
Hollywood and Highland Tree Lighting Concert 2010
Hollywood and Highland Tree Lighting Concert 2010
Snoop Dogg Performs With Special Guest Taylor Hicks at the City Stages Festival
Premiere of FilmDistrict's Parker
The American Idol Season 9 Finale - Arrivals
2012 American Country Awards - Arrivals
2012 American Country Awards - Arrivals
American Idol Finale Results Show Live - Arrivals