Home > Celebrity > S > Simple Plan > Simple Plan Awards

Simple Plan Awards

Simple Plan

Profile


Famous as :

Pop punk band

Birth Name :

Reset

Birth Date :

1999

Birth Place :

Canada, USA

Claim to fame :

Album "No Pads, No Helmets...Just Balls" (2002)

CASBY Awards


2002

Won CASBY Award
category Favourite New Video for "I'm Just A Kid"

Juno Awards


2009

Got nomination for Juno Award
category Album of the Year for "Simple Plan"

2009

Got nomination for Juno Award
category Group of the Year

2006

Won Juno Fan Choice Award


2005

Got nomination for Juno Award
category Album of the Year for "Still Not Getting Any"

2005

Got nomination for Juno Award
category Group of the Year

2005

Got nomination for Juno Award
category Pop Album of the Year for "Still Not Getting Any"

Kerrang! Awards


2008

Got nomination for Kerrang! Award
category Best Single for "Your Love Is a Lie"

MTV Asia Awards


2006

Got nomination for MTV Asia Award
category Favourite Pop Act

MTV Video Music Awards


2004

Got nomination for MTV Video Music Award
category Viewer's Choice for "Perfect"

2003

Got nomination for MTV Video Music Award
category Best New Artist

MuchMusic Video Awards


2012

Got nomination for MuchMusic Video Awards
category International Video of the Year by a Canadian for "Astronaut"

2011

Got nomination for MuchMusic Video Award
category MuchLoud Rock Video of the Year for "Can't Keep My Hands Off You"
shared with Rivers Cuomo

2008

Got nomination for MuchMusic Video Award
category MuchLOUD Best Rock Video for "When I'm Gone"

2008

Got nomination for MuchMusic Video Award
category Best Video for "When I'm Gone"

2006

Got nomination for MuchMusic Video Award
category People's Choice: Favourite Canadian Group for "Crazy"

2006

Got nomination for MuchMusic Video Award
category MuchLoud Best Rock Video for "Crazy"

2005

Won MuchMusic Video Award
category Favourite Canadian group for "Welcome To My Life"

2005

Got nomination for MuchMusic Video Award
category Best Pop Video for "Untitled (How Could This Happen To Me) "

2005

Got nomination for MuchMusic Video Award
category Best Video for "Untitled (How Could This Happen To Me) "

2003

Won MuchMusic Video Award
category People's Choice Favorite Canadian Group

NRJ Music Awards


2012

Won NRJ Music Award
category Francophone Duo/Group of the Year
shared with Marie-Mai

2007

Got nomination for NRJ Music Award
category Best International Group/Duo of the Year

Teen Choice Awards


2008

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Music: Rock Group

2005

Won Teen Choice Award
category Choice Music Rock Group

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Simple Plan Pictures


Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed - World Movie Premiere - March 20, 2004
22nd Annual MuchMusic Video Awards - Arrivals
2012 JUNO Awards - Arrivals
The 22nd Annual MuchMusic Video Awards
The 19th Annual MuchMusic Video Awards - Arrivals
The 2009 Juno Awards Red Carpet Arrivals
Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed - World Movie Premiere - March 20, 2004