Home > Celebrity > S > Simple Plan > Simple Plan Trivia

Simple Plan Trivia

Simple Plan

Profile


Famous as :

Pop punk band

Birth Name :

Reset

Birth Date :

1999

Birth Place :

Canada, USA

Claim to fame :

Album "No Pads, No Helmets...Just Balls" (2002)
Picked the Juno Fan Choice Award at the award event held April 2nd, 2006.
Their debut album "No Pads, No Helmets...Just Balls" went platinum in Canada and gold in US and Japan. [2003]
All of its members are French-Canadian.
Chuck's previous job is a writer for a music magazine.
In the CD booklet of their "Still Not Getting Any..." album there's few funny photos of them how they would look when they get older.
Jeff Stinco, Chuck Comeau, Pierre Bouvier and Sebastian Lefebvre all attended at the same high school.
Appeared on both the "Scooby-Doo" and "Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed" soundtracks because they always love the animated dog and still watch the cartoon on TV.
Simple Plan makes their big screen debut in the movie "New York Minute," stars the Olsen twins.
Victoria's Secret catalogue is Pierre's favorite magazine.
Pierre's first job is a cook in a barbecue chicken restaurant.
Pierre Bouvier loves Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough ice cream.
Pierre Bouvier appears in MTV's reality series as the host of Damage Control.
Langlois and Lefebvre also have a label called "Man of the Hour".
"Role Model Clothing" label was actually formed by Simple Plan's Comeau, Bouvier, and their friend Patrick Langlois.
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Simple Plan Pictures


The 19th Annual MuchMusic Video Awards - Arrivals
2012 JUNO Awards - Arrivals
Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed - World Movie Premiere - March 20, 2004
The 22nd Annual MuchMusic Video Awards
22nd Annual MuchMusic Video Awards - Arrivals
The 2009 Juno Awards Red Carpet Arrivals
Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed - World Movie Premiere - March 20, 2004